• Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram

© 2019 by MELROSE Rugby Ltd. 

Tel: 01896822993 

Email: office@melroserugby.org

 @MelroseRugby and @Sthrn_Knights

1XV PRE-SEASON FIXTURES CONFIRMED

Head coach Stuart Johnson has confirmed the pre-season fixtures for his 1XV ahead of their Tennent’s National League Division 1 campaign 2019 - 2020.

Stuart said “Its great to have two Kings of the Sevens tournaments to start our season. To play both Hawick and Jedforest, two Tennent’s Premiership teams, in our first 15’s games is a great way to test ourselves to kick start the National League”

 

Saturday 3 August - Peebles 7s | away | Kings of the Sevens

Saturday 10 August - Hawick 7s | away | Kings of the Sevens

Saturday 24 August - Jedforest | away | 4pm kick off | Booker Border League

Saturday 31 August - Hawick | away | Scottish Cup | 3pm kick off

_____________________________________________________

Tennent’s National League Division 1 Fixtures 2019 – 2020 

 

Saturday 7 September - Kelso | home | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 14 September – Heriot’s | away | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 21 September – Watsonians | home | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 28 September – Boroughmuir | away | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 5 October – Ayr | home | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 12 October – Dundee HSFP | away | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 19 October – Biggar | away | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 2 November – Stirling County | home | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 9 November – Cartha Queens Park | away | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 16 November – Highland | home | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 23 November – Gala| away | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 30 November – Kelso | away | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 7 December – Heriot’s | home | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 14 December – Watsonians | home | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 21 December – Boroughmuir | home | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 11 January – Ayr | away | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 18 January – Dundee HSFP | home | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 15 February – Biggar | away | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 29 February – Stirling County | away | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 7 March – Cartha Queens Park | home | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 21 March – Highland | away | Tennent’s National League Division 1

Saturday 28 March – Gala | home | Tennent’s National League Division 1